Contact Us

Phone Number : 86-15209233790

WhatsApp : +8615209233790

Free call

Herbal Extract Powder Organic Natural Rice Bran Extract Oryzanol

Price : $50.00 - $100.00/Kilograms Packaging Details : 25kg in drum
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China Brand Name: Le-nutra
Model Number: Le-nutra

Detail Information

Type: Plantl Extract Form: Powder
Part: Seed, Seed Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
Packaging: DRUM Grade: Cosmetic Grade
English Name: Oryzanol Alias: Rice Bran Extract Powder
Active Ingredients: Oryzanol Appearance: White Or Off-white Powder
Odor: Characteristic Specification: 98%
Latin Name: Oryza Sativa L. Test Method: UV
COA: Available Port: Shanghai/Tianjin/Qingdao

Product Description

Herbal Extract Powder Organic Natural Rice Bran Extract Oryzanol​
 
Herbal Extract Powder Organic Natural Rice Bran Extract Oryzanol 0
English name
Oryzanol
Other name
gamma-Oryzanol
Used Part
Seed
Appearance
White or almost white powder,odorless
Odor
Characteristic
Specification
98%
Test Method
HPLC
Description
Oryzanol is a rice bran oil derivative with two major active molecules, Sterol and Ferulic acid. Gamma Oryzanol has effects on the body's endocrine system resulting in increased metabolism of fat and increased synthesis of protein, leading to increased lean body mass.Oryzanol might reduce cholesterol levels by reducing absorption of cholesterol from foods.
Specification
Items
Specification
Appearance
White or almost white powder,odorless
Assay
98.0~101.0%
Loss on drying
≤0.8%
Burning Residual
≤0.2%
Heavy metals
≤10ppm
Arsenic
≤1ppm
Lead
≤3ppm
Cadmium
≤1ppm
Mercury
≤0.1ppm
Total Plate count
1000cfu/g Max
Yeast & Molds
100/g Max
E. Coli
Negative
Salmonella
Negative
Staphylococcus
Negative
Function and Application

Function

1.Gamma oryzanol is used for high cholesterol and symptoms of menopause and aging.
2.Used for human growth hormone levels, as well as improving strength during resistance exercise training.
3.Gamma oryzanol is anti-inflammatory
4.lowers blood glucose

Application

 
1.Gamma Oryzanol was used as the antiinflammatory Drugs, pain, and antithrombotic, ultraviolet radiation, anti-free radical and
immune function of human body.
2.In the clinical, Gamma Oryzanol was used as the treatment of those diseases such as coronary heart disease, cerebrovascular disease,vasculitis, leukopenia and thrombocytopenia.
3.Gamma Oryzanol can be used in cure of recurrent psychosis ,catatonie before mensea,synarme of women's menopause.
4.Gamma Oryzanol also wide used in the food, cosmetic, mainly as an antioxidant.
5.Gamma Oryzanol also can reduce blood capillary brittleness, improve skin peripheral vascular circulation function, and prevents the skin from being split and improve skin color, make the skin whiten naturally shining.

Natural Extract
Herbal Extract Powder Organic Natural Rice Bran Extract Oryzanol 3
Herbal Extract Powder Organic Natural Rice Bran Extract Oryzanol 5

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

aimee@lenutra.com
+8615209233790
86-15209233790
aimee_marketing
86-15209233790